Coldstream War Memorial

Please click the names for more details about each of the remembered:

First World War

Private John Archbold

First World War

Private Alexander Baxter

First World War

Private Alexander Bayne

First World war

Sergeant James Briggs

First World war

Private Alexander Brown

First world War

Private Robert Brown

First World war

Corporal John Court

First World War

Private Joseph Edgar

First World war

Sergeant Robert Elliot

First World War

Private William Fairbairn

First World war

Captain John Ferguson

First World War

Private James Ford

First World War

Lance Corporal John Ford

First World War

Corporal John Galbraith

First World War

Private Andrew Haig

First World War

Private Mark Hermiston

First World War

Private Robert Huntly

First World War.

Private James Johnstone

First World War

Private Henry Kennedy

First World War

Private John Kennedy

First World War

Private David Kinghorn

First World War

Private James Landreth

First World War

Lieutenant John Little M.C.

First World War

Private Archibald Matthew

First World War

Gunner John Matthew

First World War

Sergeant James McCaskie

First World War

Private John Middlemas

First World War

Private James Mitchell

First World War

Private Robert Neil

First World War

Private John Oliver

First World War

Private David Pearson

First World War

Private Robert Pearson

First World War

Private John Pringle

First World War

Private Joseph Purves

First World War

Private Joseph Reid

First World War

Private Thomas Reid

First World War

Corporal John Renton

First World War

Private William Sanderson

First World War

Trooper Adam Scott

First World War

Captain John Scott

First World War

Private Charles Smerdon

First World War

Private George Taylor

First World War

Private John Taylor

First World War

Private John Henry Thorne

First World War

Sapper Joseph Tocher

First World War

Private Thomas Tocher

First World War

Private Ambrose Townsley

First World War

Private Moses Townsley

First World War

Private William Townsley

First World War

Captain Andrew Wallace

First World War

Corporal John Whitehead

First World War

Gunner John Whitelaw

First World War

Sergeant John Wilson

First World War

Private John Wilson

First World War

Private William Wilson

First World War

Private Hugh Wood

First World War

Second World War

Sergeant William Allan

Second World War

Sergeant John Graham Curran

Second World War

Flying Officer Ian Currie

Second World War

Rifleman John Ferguson

Second World War

Sergeant John Ford

Second World War

Sergeant Andrew Gray

Second World War

Steward William Gray

Second World War

Able Seaman George Kerr

Second World War

Driver Robert Kerr

Second World War

Private William Lillico

Second World War

Private Berte Nisbet

Second World War

Flying Officer Ronald Orr

Second World War

Flight Sergeant Peter Purves

Second World War

Corporal William Tait

Second World War

Boer War

There are no Boer War entries for this memorial.

Miscellaneous

Captain William Home

American War of Independence

Assistant Surgeon Andrew Porteous

Victorian Campaigns ( India )

Trooper James Purves

Victorian Campaigns ( Crimean War ).