Eyemouth War Memorial

Please click the names for more details about each of the remembered:

First World War

Trimmer Robert Angus

First World War

Private Richard Armstrong

First World War

Private John Armstrong

First World War

Private John Blackie

First World War

Private Thomas Bolton

First World War

Private James Borthwick

First World War

Private James Burgon

First World War

Private John Burgon

First World War

Private Robert Collin

First World War

Trimmer Peter Collin

First World War

Skipper William Collin

First World War

Deck Hand James Collin

First World War

Second Hand James Collin

First World War

Seaman George Cormack

First World War

Private William Couper

First World War

Private Peter Cowe

First World War

Corporal George Craig

First World War

Lance Corporal Robert Craig

First World War

Deck Hand Robert Crombie

First World War

Private William Crombie

First World War

Able Seaman Walter Davidson

First World War

Corporal George Dougal

First World War

Skipper John Dougal

First World War

Private William Emslie

First World War

Private Alexander Fairbairn

First World War

Private Joseph Gibson

First World War

Private Robert Gillie

First World War

Private George Johnston

First World War

Private William Lough

First World War

Private Telfer Lough

First World War

Private Robert Lough

First World War

Lance Corporal Thomas Lough

First World War

Private Farquhar MacRae

First World War

Seaman William Maltman

First World War

Private Adam Miller

First World War

Private Alexander Paterson

First World War

Private James Patterson

First World War

Private George Patterson

First World War

Trimmer John Patterson

First World War

Private David Ritchie

First World War

Lieutenant John Spouse

First World War

Second Hand Daniel Stott

First World War

Trimmer John Swanston

First World War

Trimmer James Swiney

First World War

Private Robert Waddell

First World War

Engineman John Waddell

First World War

Private John Wait

First World War

Corporal John Windram

First World War

Deck Hand James Windram

First World War

Corporal Alexander Windram

First World War

Lieutenant John Wood

First World War

Deck Hand Andrew Young

First World War

Trimmer Alexander Young

First World War

Deck Hand William Young

First World War

Second World War

Sergeant James Aitchison

Second World War

Able Seaman William Anderson

Second World War

Guardsman Robert Collin

Second World War

Seaman Richard Collin

Second World War

Seaman Peter Craig

Second World War

Able Seaman George Craig

Second World War

Seaman David Dougal

Second World War

Gunner John Foxton

Second World War

Driver Robert Gillespie

Second World War

Private Thomas Henderson

Second World War

Sergeant Pilot James Hughes

Second World War

Skipper James Jamieson

Second World War

Flying Officer George Lough

Second World War

Seaman Writer Harry Lough

Second World War

Able Seaman William Meek

Second World War

Cadet Joseph Purves

Second World War

Deck Hand Robert Thompson

Second World War

Ordinary Seaman James Young

Second World War

Boer War

There are no Boer War entries for this memorial.

Miscellaneous